Sunday, August 16, 2009

ZOMG

wow. I finally figure a way around this. China blog will be up soon!!
I head to Datong, Taiyuan & Pingyao tomorrow. We're staying in Pingyao for 3 nights
then we're off to Shanghai for 5? nights. Should be interesting.

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus






Heath Ledger will and always be my top 5. This movie just looks amazing. I can't wait.

Monday, August 10, 2009

I finally submitted my application for University.
Dang!

Sunday, August 9, 2009

nuffwuff

My mum just gave the gardener a coffee with salt in it.
What a doofus.

Chy-nah

So this time in two days I'll be on a plane.
To China.
With my mum.
Sweet.
Here is my blog from my last trip to China
http://talltourist.blogspot.com

I will be posting again to both blogs.
i'm so damn full from dinner.

Saturday, August 8, 2009

AMEN



Friday, August 7, 2009

NEKO

Meet Hatch-Chan



MOST LISTENED TO..

this is my shit.



ROLLIN' STOCK

extra kawaii!!!!


MSF



http://www.melbournestreetfashion.com/cpg149/displayimage.php?pos=-2431

Followers

Yeah, I follow myself. You should follow me too.

BLOGGER>TUMBLR

YESSSSSSSS. I know how to add a 3rd Column. FUCK you Tumblr. Blogspot now owns once again.

OH DREW

I have been thinking this for a while, but Drew has been just looking SO amazing as of late.
I'm really digging the hair and everything. Stunning.



SATURDAY BRUNCH